Leading Online Pharmacy
100% Genuine Products
  Wide Collection of Prescription
& OTC Products
  We Accept eCheck
Secure and Faster payment gateway

Privacy Policy

Your wellness is the top priority of ours in the hope to provide you good health. In this document ('Privacy Policy') we have outlined our privacy practices with respect to the provision of health services and products. Being a part of professional obligations, we take all reasonable and necessary steps to safeguard your personal information.

AllDayChemist.com (AllDayChemist) handles all personal information in accordance with the terms set out in the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

Reading the privacy policy will make you more confident to access our website in a much better way, through this page you are agreeing to bound by the stated terms given herein and the terms incorporated for and by reference. If you feel hesitant or not confident to agree to all of the given terms then you can avoid using this website.

Our privacy policy explains here how we state, use, collect, share, save, disclose and protect User's Personal Information. We have created this Privacy Policy to safeguard our commitment towards the protection of your privacy and your personal information. Your use to this website and accessing its services is subject to the Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use. Any term in the form of capitalized used in this document but is not defined in the policy shall have the meaning to be attributed to it in the Terms of Use.

BY USING THE SERVICES OF THIS WEBSITE OR BY OTHERWISE PROVIDING / SHARING YOUR INFORMATION WITH US, YOU WILL BE DEEMED TO HAVE READ, UNDERSTOOD AND AGREED TO THE TERMS, PRACTICES, AND POLICIES OUTLINED HEREIN THIS POLICY PAGE. YOU HEREBY GIVE YOUR CONSENT TO OUR DATA COLLECTION, USES, SHARING, AND DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION AS DESCRIBED AND REQUIRED TO CARRY IN ORDER TO GET THE SERVICES THROUGH THIS PRIVACY POLICY. THE WEBSITE RESERVE ALL THE RIGHTS TO CHANGE, EDIT, MODIFY, ADD OR DELETE MATTER OF THE TERMS OF THIS POLICY, AS PER THE SOLE DISCRETION OF THIS WEBSITE AT ANY TIME. IF YOU USE THIS WEBSITE'S SERVICES ON BEHALF OF SOMEBODY ELSE (FOR EXAMPLE A CHILD OR ANY ELDER) OR A COMPANY OR ENTITY (ON BEHALF OF YOUR EMPLOYER), YOU AGREED AND REPRESENT YOURSELF AS A AUTHORISED PERSON ON BEHALF OF THAT INDIVIDUAL, COMPANY OR ENTITY TO AS "I" ACCEPT THE PRIVACY POLICY OF THIS WEBSITE ON BEHALF OF ON INDIVIDUAL, COMPANY OR ENTITY."

Content and the Purpose

  • This “Privacy Policy” applies here for you to use the domain nameof this website i.e. www.alldaychemist.com (referred as AllDayChemist), an internet-based portal, and AllDayChemist, a mobile application, owned and operated by AllDayChemist, a company duly incorporated under the provisions of the Companies Act, 2013 (hereinafter, referred to as “AllDayChemist” or “We” or “Our” or “Us” or “Company”). The domain name and the mobile application are collectively referred to as “Website”.
  • This Website is a platform that offers and facilitates the purchase of pharmaceutical and healthcare products for sale. The arrangement between the buyers and AllDayChemist shall be governed in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use. The Services would be made available to a person who have agreed to become buyer on our Website after sign up the registration or direct buying, in accordance with the procedure as determined by AllDayChemist, from time to time (referred to as “You” or “Your” or “Yourself” or “User”, which terms shall also include you as a person who is accessing the Website merely as visitors). The Services are offered to the Users through various modes which shall include the issue of deals, discount coupons, and vouchers that can be redeemed for various products offered for sale by AllDayChemist.
  • AllDayChemist has implemented reasonable security practices and procedures that are commensurate with the information assets being protected and with the nature of our business. While we try our best to provide security that is commensurate with the industry standards, because of the inherent vulnerabilities of the internet, we cannot ensure or warrant the complete security of all information that is being transmitted to us by you.
  • For the purpose of providing the Services and for other purposes identified in this Privacy Policy, AllDayChemist will be required to collect and host certain data and information of the Users. AllDayChemist puts its best efforts to protect the Personal Information of the Users and takes all reasonable precautions for maintaining the confidentiality of the User’s Personal Information. This Privacy Policy has been designed and developed to help you understand the following:
    • The type of Personal Information (including Sensitive Personal Data or Information) that AllDayChemist collects from the Users;
    • The purpose of collection means and modes of usage of such Personal Information by AllDayChemist;
    • How Users may access and/ or modify their Personal Information.
  • This Privacy Policy shall apply to the use of the Website by all the Users accordingly, a condition of each User's use of and access to the Website and to the other services provided by AllDayChemist to Users is their acceptance of this Privacy policy. Any User is required to read and understand the provisions set out herein prior to submitting any Sensitive Personal Data or Information to AllDayChemist, failing which they won't be able to use the website freely and get important notifications.
  • What is Personal Information (PI)?

  • The PI means any information that relates to a person, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available with AllDayChemist, is capable of identifying the person concerned.
  • “Sensitive PI or data” meaning the PI of any individual relating to user id, password; financial information such as bank account or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details; physical, physiological and mental health condition; sexual orientation; medical records and history; biometric information; any detail relating to the above as provided to or received by AllDayChemist for processing orders or data storage. However, AllDayChemist strictly follows the practice to safeguard all individuals' information carefully but can't control any misleading practice that hits the website by any advanced technology like the internet.
  • Types of PI collected by AllDayChemist:

  • A User may have limited access to the Website and utilize some of the Services provided by AllDayChemist without creating an account on the Website. and benefits on our Website, a User may be required to first create Unregistered Users can access some of the information and details available on the Website. In order to have access to all the features,an account on our Website is recommended. As part of the registration process, AllDayChemist may collect the following categories of PI from the Users (hereinafter collectively referred to as “User Information”):
    • Name;
    • User ID;
    • Email address;
    • Address (including country and ZIP/postal code);
    • Gender;
    • Age;
    • Phone Number;
    • The password is chosen by the User;
    • Valid financial account information; and
    • Other details as the User may volunteer.
  • In order to avail the Services, the Users may be required to upload copies of their prescriptions, on the Website and/ or e-mail the same to AllDayChemist in accordance with the Terms of Use and the prescriptions will be stored/ disclosed by AllDayChemist only in the manner specified in this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use. The term “User Information” shall also include any such prescriptions uploaded or otherwise provided by Users.
  • AllDayChemist may keep records of telephone calls received and made for making inquiries, orders, or other purposes for the purpose of the administration of Services.
  • Internet use: AllDayChemist may also receive and/or hold information about the User’s browsing history including the URL of the site that the user visited prior to visiting the website as well as the Internet Protocol (IP) address of each User's computer (or the proxy server a User used to access the World Wide Web), User's computer operating system and type of web browser the User is using as well as the name of User's ISP. The Website uses temporary cookies to store certain data (that is not Sensitive Personal Data or Information) that is used by AllDayChemist and its service providers for the technical administration of the Website, research and development, and for User administration.
  • The Website may enable Users to communicate with other Users or to post information to be accessed by others, whereupon other Users may collect such data. AllDayChemist hereby expressly disclaims any liability for any misuse of such information that is made available by visitors in such a manner.
  • AllDayChemist does not knowingly collect PI from children.
  • AllDayChemist may in future include other optional requests for information from the User including through user surveys in order to help AllDayChemist customize the Website to deliver personalized information to the User and for other purposes are mentioned herein. Such information may also be collected in the course of contests conducted by AllDayChemist. Any such additional PI will also be processed in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
  • Purposes for which your information may be used by AllDayChemist:

  • AllDayChemist will retain User Information only to the extent it is necessary to provide Services to the Users. The information which AllDayChemist collects from you may be utilized for various business and/or regulatory purposes including for the following purposes:
    • Registration of the User on the Website;
    • Processing the User’s orders/requests and provision of Services (including the provision of safe Services);
    • Completing transactions with Users effectively and billing for the products/ services provided;
    • Technical administration and customization of Website;
    • Ensuring that the Website content is presented to the Users in an effective manner;
    • Delivery of personalized information and target advertisements to the User;
    • Improvement of Services, features, and functionality of the Website;
    • Research and development and for User administration (including conducting User surveys);
    • Non-personally identifiable information, exclusively owned by AllDayChemist may be used in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form for internal research, statistical analysis and business intelligence purposes including those for the purposes of determining the number of visitors and transactional details, and AllDayChemist may sell or otherwise transfer such research, statistical or intelligence data in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form to third parties and affiliates;
    • Dealing with requests, inquiries, complaints or disputes and other customer care related activities including those arising out of the Users’ request of the Services and all other general administrative and business purposes;
    • In case of any contests conducted by AllDayChemist in which the User participates, the User Information may be used for prize fulfillment and other aspects of any contest or similar offering;
    • Communicate any changes in our Services or this Privacy Policy or the Terms of Use to the Users;
    • Verification of the identity of Users and perform checks to prevent frauds; and
    • Investigating, enforcing, resolving disputes and applying our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy, either ourselves or through third-party service providers.
  • Disclosure and transfer of your personal information:

  • AllDayChemist may need to disclose/ transfer User’s Personal Information to the following third parties for the purposes mentioned in this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use:
    • To other service providers appointed by AllDayChemist for the purpose of carrying out products on AllDayChemist’s behalf under contract. Generally, these contractors do not have any independent right to share this information, however, certain contractors who provide services on the Website, including the providers of online communications services, will have rights to use and disclose the Personal Information collected in connection with the provision of these services in accordance with their own privacy policies.
    • To our affiliates in India or in other countries who may use and disclose your information for the same purposes as us.
    • To government institutions/ authorities to the extent required a) under the laws, rules, and regulations and/ or under orders of any relevant judicial or quasi-judicial authority; b) to protect and defend the rights or property of AllDayChemist; c) to fight fraud and credit risk; d) to enforce AllDayChemist's Terms of Use (to which this Privacy Policy is also a part); or e) when AllDayChemist, in its sole discretion, deems it necessary in order to protect its rights or the rights of others.
    • If otherwise required by an order under any law for the time being in force including in response to inquiries by government agencies for the purpose of verification of identity, or for prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, prosecution, and punishment of offenses.
    • In case of contests conducted by AllDayChemist in which the User participates, the concerned User’s information may be disclosed to third parties, also be disclosed to third parties to the extent necessary for prize fulfilment and other aspects of such contest or similar offering.
  • AllDayChemist makes all User Information accessible to its employees and data processors only on a need-to-know basis. All AllDayChemist employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of User Information, are obliged to respect its confidentiality.
  • Non-personally identifiable information may be disclosed to third party ad servers, ad agencies, technology vendors and research firms to serve advertisements to the Users. AllDayChemist may also share its aggregate findings (not specific information) based on information relating to the User’s internet use to prospective, investors, strategic partners, sponsors, and others in order to help the growth of AllDayChemist's business.
  • Retention of the information:

  • All the information collected/ stored under this Privacy Policy and Terms of Use is maintained by AllDayChemist in electronic form on its equipment, and on the equipment of its employees. User Information may also be converted to physical form from time to time. Regardless of the manner of storage, AllDayChemist will keep all User Information confidential and will use/ disclose it only the manner specified under the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.
  • Part of the functionality of the Website is assisting the Sellers to maintain and organize such information to affect the sale and purchase of products. AllDayChemist may, therefore, retain and submit all such records to the appropriate authorities, or who request access to such information.
  • The Website is also designed for assisting Users to access information relating to pharmaceutical products. AllDayChemist may, therefore, retain and submit all such records to the relevant Users.
  • AllDayChemist will also ensure that User Information is not kept for a period longer than is required for the purposes for which it is collected or as required under any applicable law.
  • Security Practices and Procedures:

  • AllDayChemist adopts reasonable security practices and procedures to include, technical, operational, managerial and physical security control measures in order to protect the Personal Information in its possession from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction.
  • AllDayChemist takes adequate steps to ensure that third parties to whom the Users’ Sensitive Personal Data or Information may be transferred adopt a reasonable level of security practices and procedures to ensure the security of Personal Information.
  • You hereby acknowledge that AllDayChemist is not responsible for any intercepted information sent via the internet, and you hereby release us from any and all claims arising out of or related to the use of intercepted information in any unauthorized manner.

User's rights in relation to their personal information collected by AllDayChemist:

  • All the information provided to AllDayChemist by a User, including Sensitive Personal Data or Information, is voluntary. The user has the right to withdraw his/ her/ its consent at any time, in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use, but please note that withdrawal of consent will not be retroactive.
  • Users can access, modify, correct and delete the Personal Information provided by them which has been voluntarily given by the User and collected by AllDayChemist in accordance with this Privacy Policy and Terms of Use. However, if the User updates his/ her information, AllDayChemist may keep a copy of the information which User originally provided to AllDayChemist in its archives for User documented herein. In case the User seeks to update or correct, his/ her Personal Information, the User may exercise these rights by emailing AllDayChemist at info@alldaychemist.com and communicate the change(s) for updating AllDayChemist’s records.
  • If a User, as a casual visitor, has inadvertently browsed any other pages of this Website prior to reading the Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use, and such User does not agree with the manner in which such information is obtained, stored or used, merely quitting this browser application should ordinarily clear all temporary cookies installed by AllDayChemist. All visitors, however, are encouraged to use the "clear cookies" functionality of their browsers to ensure such clearing/ deletion, as AllDayChemist cannot guarantee, predict or provide for the behavior of the equipment of all the visitors of the Website.
  • If a User has inadvertently submitted any Personal Information to AllDayChemist prior to read the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use, and such User does not agree with the manner in which such information is collected, stored or used, then such User can ask AllDayChemist, by sending an email to info@alldaychemist.com containing the rectification required, whether AllDayChemist is keeping Personal Information about such User, and every User is also entitled to require AllDayChemist to delete and destroy all such information relating to such user (but not other Users) in its possession.
  • In case the User does not provide his/ her information or consent for the usage of Personal Information or subsequently withdraws his/ her consent for the usage of the Personal Information so collected, AllDayChemist reserves the right to discontinue the services for which the said information was sought.

Additional notes to the user:

  • AllDayChemist does not exercise control over the sites displayed as search results or links from within its Services. These other sites may place their own cookies or other files on the Users' computer, collect data or solicit Personal Information from the Users, for which AllDayChemist is not responsible or liable. Accordingly, AllDayChemist does not make any representations concerning the privacy practices or policies of such third parties or terms of use of such websites, nor does AllDayChemist guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the information, data, text, software, sound, photographs, graphics, videos, messages or other materials available on such websites. AllDayChemist encourages the User to read the privacy policies of that website.
  • AllDayChemist shall not be responsible in any manner for the authenticity of the Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information supplied by the User to AllDayChemist. If a User provides any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete (or becomes untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete), or AllDayChemist has reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, AllDayChemist has the right to suspend or terminate such account at its sole discretion.
  • AllDayChemist shall not be responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that receive Users' Personal Information or events that are beyond the reasonable control of AllDayChemist including, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorized access to computer data and storage device, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption, etc.
  • The User is responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the User's account access information and password. The User shall be responsible for all users of the User's account and password, whether or not authorized by the User. The User shall immediately notify AllDayChemist of any actual or suspected unauthorized use of the User's account or password.
  • AllDayChemist will communicate with the Users through email and notices posted on the Website or through other means available through the Service, including text and other forms of messaging. The Users can ask AllDayChemist, by sending an email to info@alldaychemist.com containing the rectification required.

Changes in the privacy policy:

  • AllDayChemist may update this Privacy Policy at any time, with or without advance notice. In the event there are significant changes in the way AllDayChemist treats User's Personal Information, AllDayChemist will display a notice on the Website or send Users an email. If a User uses the Service after notice of changes have been sent to such User or published on the Website, such User hereby provides his/ her/ its consent to the changed practices.

Complaints and Grievance Redressal:

  • AllDayChemist addresses discrepancies and grievances of all Users with respect to the processing of information in a time-bound manner. For this purpose, AllDayChemist has designated a customer support team, who will redress the grievances of the Users expeditiously within 2 weeks from the date of receipt of grievance, and a user can be reached by:
Copyright © 2020 AllDayChemist. All rights reserved.